Notice of Privacy

COMPUCENTRO, S.A. DE C.V.

Pico de Orizaba 1-A, Colonia Lomas de Occipaco,

C.P. 53247, Naucalpan de Juárez, México.

 

This document constitutes a privacy notice that emits COMPUCENTRO, S.A. DE C.V. (who from now is dominated “COMPUCENTRO”) in accordance with the provisions of articles 3 section I, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 36 and other relative and applicable provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter LFPDPPP) and its Regulations (RLFPDPPP).

This notice is intended to make known that "COMPUCENTRO" when collecting and processing personal data, protects; treats in a legitimate, controlled and informed manner; and, it guarantees the privacy and the right to the informative self-determination of the natural or moral persons that have or will have some commercial relation or of any type with her.

 

The personal data and those that in your case are considered in the LFPDPPP as sensitive personal data and whose collection and processing are necessary by the existing legal links or that exist between you or your represented and “COMPUCENTRO”, will always be treated by it under a reasonable expectation of privacy, understood as the trust that any person places in another, that the personal dataprovided between them will be treated in accordance with what has been agreed between you or your representative and "COMPUCENTRO",or it becomes indispensable in terms of the legal acts that have been celebrated and the law.

In this regard, in strict compliance with the provisions of articles 16 and 36 of the LFPDPPP, “COMPUCENTRO” informs its clients of the following:

 

1.- IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE WHO COLLECTS THE DATA:

 

Denomination: COMPUCENTRO, S.A. DE C.V.

Address: Pico de Orizaba número 1-A, Colonia Lomas de Occipaco, C.P. 53247, Naucalpan de Juárez, Estado de México.

 

2.- PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT FROM YOU:

 

Your data will be used for purposes, quality surveys and customer satisfaction, analysis of uses of products, services, sending notices about the products and services provided by "COMPUCENTRO", to request update of your data and identification documents required for the billing of the services and / or products provided by “COMPUCENTRO”.

 

You or your company as a customer and in reciprocity with “COMPUCENTRO” must hold on and make your employees adhere to the rules established in the LFPDPPP and in the RLFPDPPP, in the processing of data whose ownership is “COMPUCENTRO” and whose treatment be indispensable for the commercial and legal relations that unite us.

 

Likewise, you or your representative will be responsible for the data whose ownership corresponds to your employees and are delivered by You or your representative to “COMPUCENTRO” to be treated in the terms of this Notice, so prior to the delivery of said data You must obtain the consent of the holder of the same to be treated and transferred.

 

3.- OPTIONS AND MEDIA THAT "COMPUCENTRO" OFFERS USED IN A REPRESENTATIVE FOR THE LIMITED USE OF THE DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

 

The confidentiality of your data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures to prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure. Only authorized persons will have access to their personal data, these people have the proper training on the handling of sensitive data and data on people and know the legal consequences that may be caused by the illegal processing of such data.

 

4.- MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT.

 

You have the right to:

  • Access your personal data and the details of their treatment in accordance with this PRIVACY NOTICE.

  • Rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete.

  • Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, or are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended.

  • Oppose their treatment for specific purposes and, where appropriate, revoke the consent that has been granted for that purpose.

 

The means for the exercise of the rights mentioned in this section, are translated into the following PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

 

Submit your respective application at the address indicated by “COMPUCENTRO” in section 1 of this notice in response to the Person in Charge of the Department of Personal Data of “COMPUCENTRO”or through the following email: contacto.compucentro@compucentro.com.mx. Your request must contain:Name, address and means to receive communications, identification or document proving the personality of the legal representative in the case of legal persons,or in those cases in which some representation is required, the clear and precise explanation of the personal data to which you need to have access, rectify, cancel, oppose or revoke. In the case of rectification, you must specify the modifications to be made and provide a document that justifies the rectification.

 

In the case of cancellation you must specify the data that must be canceled. In the case of the opposition, you must specify the reasons why you oppose the processing of your data.

 

The deadlines to meet your request are: Once your request has been submitted, we have a maximum period of 20 business days to respond and 15 business days to enforce the exercise of the right you request, if they are appropriate. The deadlines may be extended for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

 

For more information, please contact the Person in Charge of the Personal Data Department of “COMPUCENTRO” or by email: contacto.compucentro@compucentro.com.mx.

5.- TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

We inform you that your personal data can be treated directly or indirectly by “COMPUCENTRO” when delivering or allowing it to collect your data, as well as transfer the same to third parties for the following purposes:

  • Compliance with current legal provisions.

  • Compliance with mandates or court orders.

  • Information requested by the Accounting Department of “COMPUCENTRO” or its Fiscal Auditors.

6.- PROCEDURE AND MEANS BY WHICH "COMPUCENT" COMMUNICATES THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE AND WILL COMMUNICATE THE LIKELY CHANGES TO IT.

For the knowledge of the terms of this privacy notice and the probable changes that it may suffer, "COMPUCENTRO" makes them available through the following means of dissemination:

 

  1. .- This Notice will always be available to you on the notice board of the "COMPUCENTRO" facilities whose address has already been specified; and/or

  2. .-Through the notices published on the following website: www.compucentro.com.mx.

  3. .- Through email addressed to the electronic address of the person who normally maintains communication with “COMPUCENTRO”; and/ or

  4. .-You can always request it by email to: contacto.compucentro@compucentro.com.mx.

 

Publication Date October 2016.

Sincerely

COMPUCENTRO, S.A. DE C.V.

Compucentro only serves the business sector, if unfortunately you do not have an email with a business domain, we cannot support it. (No: @gmail, @hotmail. Yes: @compucentro @company, etc.)

www.compucentro.com.mx
All rights reserved
Compucentro Global IT alliance